(+91) 9693466662, 7302623597
Mon - Sat 08:00 AM to 07:00 PM Sun 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM

Privacy Policy

Welcome To Study Planet

We, at Studyplanet.net are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.


Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site and some sections of the site would not work.

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.


Third Party Services

Studyplanet.net may provide information, including Personal Information, that Studyplanet.net collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which Studyplanet.net maintains its Web site and mailing lists. Studyplanet.net will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information.

Studyplanet.net does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties. Similarly, it is against Studyplanet.net's policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.


Your Consent

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Studyplanet.net's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Studyplanet.net collects Personal Information on the Web.


Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.


Updating your information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services.


Children

Studyplanet.net will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.


Information Sharing and Disclosure

Studyplanet.net does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Studyplanet.net under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Studyplanet.net communicate with you about offers from Studyplanet.net and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information. We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Studyplanet.net's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

We transfer information about you if Studyplanet.net is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Studyplanet.net will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.


Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Studyplanet.net reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.


Disclaimer

Studyplanet.net does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. Studyplanet.net uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.

Studyplanet.net shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.


Contact Information

Studyplanet.net welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, Studyplanet.net com will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

What Makes Us Different

  • Courses conducted by highly qualified and experienced faculties
    • Teachers with five plus years of experience
    • IIT, IIM, NET/JRF, MBBS qualified teachers
  • Highly competitive atmosphere
  • Comprehensive study material
  • Convenient and flexible timing
  • Regular test series – Online and Offline
  • Technique based classes
  • Sunday & weekend batches for working aspirants
  • Personality development, interview classes and mock interview sessions by specialized personnel
  • Special classes based on upcoming exams
  • Communication classes for students facing language problem
  • Well equipped library
  • Batch strength of maximum 25 students
  • Personal mentorship programme
  • Doubt clearing classes
  • Reasonable fee

SUBSCRIBE OUR NEWSLETTER

Get our updates about courses, test series and more!

(+91) 9635436720
9693466662
Mon - Sat 08:00 AM to 07:00 PM Sun 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM
studyplanet.ranchi@gmail.com
Online information
Study Planet
Samudra Complex, 58 Circular Road, Ranchi-834001 (Jharkhand)
Android App Download